National Pony Society Area 32

2009 Summer Show Results

Judge: Miss E Dean

Show Pony in Hand 4 Years Old or Over

1&Ch              Brookvale Lavender Lady                                  C McCormick

2                      Millcroft Classic Edition                                    K Burns

 

Show Pony in Hand Broodmare

1& Rs             Parkhill Lady Jane                                            E Sherrard

2                      Tyrdulais Miss Marple                                     A Glass

 

Show Pony in Hand 2/3 Years Old

1&Rs              Dunshane Portia                                                D Johnston

2                      Brookvale Royal Consort                                 G Creighton

 

Show Pony in Hand Yearling

1&Ch              Brookvale Cushla                                             C McCormick

2                      Ravara Cotton-Tail                                           J&T Harper

3                      Parkhill Little Gemara                                       E Sherrard

 

Part Bred in Hand 4 Years Old or Over

1                      Brookvale Lavender Lady                                C McCormick

 

Part Bred in Hand 1/2/3 Years Old

1&Ch              Brookvale Cushla                                             C McCormick

2&Rs              Ballyloughan Thumbelina                                  V Dumigan

 

Show Hunter Pony in Hand 4 Years Old or Over

1                      Brookhall Silver Moth                                       K Burns

 

Show Hunter Pony in Hand Yearling

1&Ch              Dunshane Pandora                                            D Johnston

 

Show Hunter Pony in Hand 2/3 Years Old

1&Rs              Brynoffa Jonquil                                              G Creighton

2                      Dunshane Portia                                               D Johnston

 

Potential Lead Rein Yearling

1&Rs              Brookvale Little Wren                                C McCormick

2                      Ballyloughan Pollyanna                               Ballyloughan Ponies

 

Potential Lead Rein 2/3 Years Old

1&Ch              Ballyloughan Thumbelina                                   V Dumigan

2                      St. Johnstor Super Bloom                                   Glenlough Stud

 

Mixed Mountain & Moorland Pony in Hand 1/2/3 Years Old (Small Breeds)

1                      Brookvale Little Wren                                      C McCormick

2                      Rhydgwillim Andy Man                                    K Tipple

3                      Heniarth Shooglenifty                                        Ballyloughan Ponies

Mixed Mountain & Moorland Pony in Hand 1/2/3 Years Old (Large Breeds)

1&Rs              Glendun Misty Dawn                                        J McKay

2                      Beech Hall Star                                                W Truesdale

3                      Holiday Fancy Lady                                         D Morrison

 

Mixed Mountain & Moorland Pony in Hand 4 Years Old or Over (Small Breeds)

1&Ch              Beltoy Rising Pride                                         M McDonald

2                      Bengad Racemosa                                            Ballyloughan Ponies

 

Mixed Mountain & Moorland Pony in Hand 4 Years Old or Over (Large Breeds)

1                      Annaghdown Cloonahinch Moonlight               W Truesdale

2                      Tydfil Red Marvel                                             S Morrow

 

Connemara Ridden (Rider Under 16 Years)

1&Rs              Liskeran Lad                                                    N Stewart

2                      Abbey Fern                                                      J Maxwell

3                      Annaghdown Cloonahinch Moonlight             W Truesdale

 

Connemara Ridden (Rider 16 Years Old or Over)

1&Ch              Moorland Bright Star                                         A Devlin-Byrne

2                      Newline Star                                                      C Kinley

3                      Shalamar Bradlieve Snowball                            V Truesdale

 

Judge Mrs A Smyth

Novice Show Hunter Pony 123 cms

1&Rs              Lapstone Salvia                                                G Kelly

 

Novice Show Hunter Pony 133 cms

1                      Kenilwood Moonstone                                    S Truesdale

 

Novice Show Hunter Pony 143 cms

1&Ch              Heartlands Secret Weapon                               R Moore

 

Open Show Hunter Pony 123 cms

1&Ch              Mountain Game Cock                                      J Creighton

 

Open Show Hunter Pony 133 cms

1&Rs              Parkhill Playboy                                                S Curry

2                      Fortview Silverstone                                         R Moore

3                      Araglen Myles                                                   M Houston

 

Open Show Hunter Pony 143 cms

1                      Clemenstone Rumba                                         H Finlay

 

Open Show Hunter Pony 153 cms

1                      Tahoe Trade Winds                                          N Stewart

 

Intermediate   Show Hunter Pony

1                      Tahoe Trade Winds                                          N Stewart

2                      Master Drumnagally                                          E McGill

3                      Moulin Rouge   1V                                            R Wilson

 

 

Open Show Hunter Pony Lead Rein

1&Ch              Little Miss Foxy Loxy                                     E McClurg

2                      Chactonbury Cuckoo                                       M Dumigan

3                      Lapstone Salvia                                                P Kelly

 

Show Hunter Pony First Ridden 122 cms

1                      Little Miss Foxy Loxy                                     E McClurg

2                      Mountain Game Cock                                      J Creighton

3                      Lapstone Salvia                                               G Kelly

 

Part Bred Lead Rein

1                      Little Miss Foxy Loxy                                      S McClurg

2                      Romany River Odette                                       E McClurg

3                      Kenilwood Moonstone                                     A Truesdale

 

Part Bred Novice Ridden

1&Rs              Brookvale Lavender Lady                                 R Moore

2                      Brrokvale All Talk                                            L Campbell

3                      Ravara Benjamin Bunny                                    H Thompson

 

Part Bred Open Ridden

1&Ch              Parkhill Playboy                                                S Curry

 

Novice Show Pony 138 cms

1&Rs              Araglen Myles                                                  M Houston

2                      Kenilwood Moonstone                                      S Truesdale

 

Novice Show Pony 148 cms

1&Ch              Brookvale Lavender Lady                                R Moore

2                      Roseview Elite                                                 A Wells

 

Intermediate Show Riding Type

1&Ch              Brookvale All Talk                                           L Campbell

2&Rs              Master Drumnagally                                          C McGill

 

Show Pony Lead Rein

1&Ch              Mountain Gemma                                             L Houston

2                      Romany River Odette                                       E McClurg

 

Show Pony First Ridden

1&Rs              Kenilwood April                                               H Thompson

2                      Musley Legacy                                                  G Creighton

 

Pollyanna Mixed Mountain & Moorland (Small Breeds) Ridden

1                      Hixton Hazelnut                                                L Gordon

 

Pollyanna Mixed Mountain & Moorland (Large Breeds) Ridden

1                      Blackwood Fernando                                       A Devlin-Byrne

2                      Liskeran Lad                                                     N Stewart

3                      Martindale Monty                                             E Wilkinson

 

 

Judge: Mrs A C Dale

Miniature Horse Yearling

1                      Pefectas La Diva Loca                                     S McFarland

2                      GLS Joys Sweet Pea                                        A Mackey

3                      Ultimate Showstopper                                      E Hollywood

 

Miniature Horse 2 Years Old

1&Rs              Kwaimoon Johnny B Good                               A Ferguson

2                      Ultimate Confession                                          S McFarland

 

Miniature Horse 3 Years Old or Over Stallion

1&Ch              Bucks On Silversmith                                        S McFarland

2                      Shadowplay Rhythm & Blue                             A Mackey

 

Miniature Horse 3 Years Old or Over Mare

1                      Perfect 10                                                           S McFarland

2                      Smiler Spring Nightingale                                  A Ferguson

 

Miniature Horse Gelding

1                      Shadowplay Web Master                                 J Savage

2                      Kwaimoon Song N Dance Man                        A Ferguson

 

Miniature Horse Young Handler

1                      Perfect 10                                                        S McShane

2                      Fairydell Chantilly Lace                                  C Sloan

 

Mountain & Moorland Novice Lead Rein

1                      Highland Lady’s Man                                       P Kelly

2                      Cwmllynfell Fury                                             S McClurg

3                      Celtic Brigadoon                                              R McKenzie

 

Mountain & Moorland Lead Rein

1&Rs              Highland Lady’s Man                                       P Kelly

2                      Kenilwood Festoon                                          J Sherrard

3                      Cwmllynfell Fury                                             E McClurg

 

Mountain & Moorland Novice First Ridden

1&Ch              Kenilwood Monarch                                        J Creighton

2                      Hixton Hazelnut                                                L Gordon

3                      Highland Lady’s Man                                       C Kelly

 

Mountain & Moorland First Riden

1                      Ulverscroft Select                                             K Wilson

2                      Barns Rosanna                                                  H Thompson

3                      Ravara Microchip                                             L Gordon

 

Mountain & Moorland Novice Ridden (Small Breeds)

1                      Thistledown Michigan                           C Wilson

2                      Ravara Sweet Sensation                         H Thompson

3                      Rydgwillim Pretty Polly                         J Martin

 

 

 

Mountain & Moorland Novice Ridden (Large Breeds)

1&Ch              Liskeran Lad                                                    N Stewart

2&Rs              Moorland Bright Star                                        A Devlin-Byrne

3                      Budore Saint David                                          K Curry

 

Mountain & Moorland Junior Ridden

1                      Brylin Spirit                                                      L Campbell

2                      Newline Star                                                    C Kinley

3                      Moorland Bright Star                                        A Devlin-Byrne

 

Mountain & Moorland Open Ridden (Small Breeds)

1&Ch              Carrwood Xanthus                                           V Dumigan

2                      Beltoy Rising Pride                                           S McDonald

 

Mountain & Moorland Open Ridden (Large Breeds)

1&Rs              Tydfil Red Marvel                                             S Morrow

2                      Budore Saint David                                          K Curry

3                      Blackwood Fernando                                       A Devlin-Byrne

 

Pollyanna Riding Pony in Hand 1/2/3 years old

1                      Ravara Cotton-Tail                                           J&T Harper

 

Judge: Mr R Sutcliffe

Olympia Dartmoor/Exmoor/Shetland/Welsh Sec A Ridden Qualifier

1                      Barns Rosanna                                     H Thompson

2                      Kenilwood Monarch                                         J Creighton

3                      Beltoy Rising Pride                                           S McDonald

 

Olympia Welsh Sec B & C Ridden Qualifier

1                      Rhoson Shem                                                   J Stevens

2                      Brilyn Spirit                                                      L Campbell

 

Olympia New Forest/Connemara Ridden Qualifier

1&Ch              Cashel Bay Joe                                     E O’Toole

2                      Blackwood Fernando                                       A Devlin-Byrne

3                      Newline Star                                                    C Kinley

 

Olympia Fell/Highland/Dales Ridden Qualifier

1                      Lunesdale Star Boy                                          D Smith

 

Olympia Welsh Sec D Ridden Qualifier

1&Rs              Budore Saint David                                          K Curry

 

Connemara Yeld Mare

1                      Atlantic Girl                                                      S Johnston

 

Connemara 1/2/3 Years Old

1                      Holiday Fancy Lady                                         D Morrison

2                      Glendun Misty Dawn                                        J McKay

3                      Beech Hall Star                                                W Truesdale

 

Connemara Foal

1                      Dunluce Tangled Up In Blue                             S Johnston

 

Shetland 1/2/3 Years Old

1&Rs              Glenlough Persuasion                                        Glenlough Stud

2                      Carajane Spoonful                                            D Hall

3                      Toreagh Rising Storm                                       C McFaul

 

Shetland Stallion

1&Ch              Wells Prince                                                     Glenlough Stud

2                      Beltoy Rising Pride                                           S McDonald

 

Shetland Gelding

1                      HRE Hobbit                                                     S Cumberland

2                      Beltoy Rembrandt                                             C Walker

3                      Struie Rob                                                        Glenlough Stud

 

Shetland Mare

1                      Kensons Naomi                                                T Wheeler

2                      Lotuspoint Ashley                                             S Cumberland

3                      Harviestoun Shakira                                          S McDonald

 

Welsh Sec A Mare/Gelding

1                      Bengad Racemosa                                            Ballyloughan Ponies

2                      Lylehill Golden Girl                                           D Gordon

3                      Rhydgwillim Pretty Polly                                   S Martin

 

Welsh Sec B Mare/Gelding

1&RS              Brookhall Gypsy Moth                         K Burns

2                      Millcroft Classic Edition                                    K Burns

 

Welsh Sec C/D

1                      Tydfil Red Marvel                                             S Morrow

2                      Erbach Lyn                                                       S Martin

 

Welsh Sec A/B Stallion

1&Ch              Llanarw Ifan                                                     J Brodie

2                      Putwell Red Robin                                            J Brodie

3                      Tyfry Erinmore                                     A Beers

 

Welsh Yearling

1                      Brookvale Little Wren                          C McCormick

 

Welsh 2&3 Years

1                      Heniarth Shooglenifty                                        Ballyloughan Ponies

2                      Friars Cameron’s Boy                                      S Cumberland

3                      Rhydgwillim Andy Man                         K Tipple

 

Welsh Foal

1                      Ballyloughan Magic Merlin                                Ballyloughan Ponies                 

 

 

Young Handlers Under 10 Years Old

1&Ch             E McClurg

2                      T Cumberland

3                      K Cumberland

 

Young Handler 10 to 16 Years Old

1                      M Houston

2&Rs              S McDonald

3                      H Finlay

 

 

Novice Championship

Champion       Ravara Sweet William                       H Thompson

Reserve          Heartlands Secret Weapon               R Moore

1st Reserve     Lapstone Salvia                                 G Kelly

 

Best Rider Championship

Champion       Mountain Gamecock                         J Creighton

Reserve          Liskeran Lad                                      N Stewart

1st Reserve     Kenilwood Moonstone                       S Truesdale

 

NPS/BSPM Mini Championship

Champion       Mountain Gemma                              L Houston

Reserve          Little Miss Foxy Loxy                       E McClurg

1st Reserve     Kenilwood Monarch                          J Creighton

 

NPS Show Pony in Hand Silver Medal

Brookvale Cushla                                                      C McCormick

 

NPS Show Hunter Pony in Hand Silver Medal

Brookhall Gypsy Moth                                              K Burns

 

NPS M&M in Hand Silver Medal

Beltoy Rising Pride                                                    S McDonald

 

NPS M&M Ridden Silver Medal

Carrwood Xanthus                                                     V Dumigan

 

Supreme Ridden Pony

Champion       Carrwood Xanthus                            

Reserve          Parkhill Playboy

1st Reserve     Mountain Gamecock

 

Supreme In Hand Pony

Champion       Brookvale Lavender Lady

Reserve          Beltoy Rising Pride

1st Reserve     Wells Prince

 

NPS Supreme Pony of Show

Champion       Carrwood Xanthus

Reserve          Brookvale Lavender Lady

1st Reserve     Beltoy Rising Pride