National Pony Society Area 32

National Pony Society Area 32

Spring Show Results


Show Pony Lead Rein

  1. Brynoffa Jonquil, Ellie McDonnell,

  2. Stanley Grange Temptress, Freya McClenaghan,

  3. Rotherwood Penny Ha’penny, Aimee Dugan.

Show Pony First Ridden

  1. Ravara Mrs Tiggywinkle, Jodie Creighton


Mini Show Pony Championship:

Champion - Brynoffa Jonquil

Reserve Champion – Stanley Grange Temptress


Part Bred Lead Rein

  1. Stanley Grange Temptress, Freya McClenaghan

  2. Rotherwood Penny Ha’penny, Aimee Dugan


Part Bred Ridden

  1. Brookwater Lord of the Light, Lauren Finn

  2. Mistonia, Helen Wood

  3. Bardwell Noble Heir, Olivia Spencer


Part Bred Championship

Champion – Brookwater Lord of the Light

Reserve Champion – Stanley Grange Temptress


Novice M&M Lead Rein

  1. Heniarth Shooglenifty, Freya McClenaghan

  2. Ffynonwfin Charlie Chalk, Lucy Logan

  3. Friarly Mr Monty. Caitlyn Ingrim

Novice M&M First Ridden

  1. Gartconnel Cosmos, Megan Dumigan

  2. Highland Ladies Man, Georgia Kelly

  3. Edern Glaswyn, Niamh Porter-Payne


Novice Mini M&M Championship

Champion – Heniarth Shooglenifty

Reserve Champion – Ffynonwfin Charlie Chalk


Open M&M Lead Rein

  1. Heniarth Shooglenifty, Freya McClenaghan

  2. Barns Isabel, Amy Tubman

  3. Clothie Night Hascosay, Chloe Bell




Open M&M First Ridden

  1. Highland Ladies Man, Georgia Kelly


Mini Open M&M Champion

Champion – Heniarth Shooglenifty

Reserve Champion – Barns Isabel


Show Hunter Pony Lead Rein

  1. Rosedale Indiegold, Lucy Logan


Mini Show Hunter Pony Championship

Champion – Rosedale Indiegold


Show Pony 1/2 /3 Years Old

  1. Brookvale Cushla, Connor McCormick

  2. Ballyloughan Pollyanna, Ballyloughan Ponies

  3. Culsara’s Tiger Lily, Liz Porter


Show Pony/ Hunter Pony 4 Years Old or Over

  1. Bardwell Noble Heir, Alex Spencer


Part Bred Any Age

  1. Ballyloughan Pollyanna, Ballyloughan Ponies

  2. Brookvale All Talk, Laura Campbell

  3. Brookwater Lord of the Light, Maggie Letters


Potential Lead Rein 1/2/3 Years Old

  1. Ballyloughan Pollyanna, Ballyloughan Ponies


Pony Breeding Championship

Champion – Brookvale Cushla

Reserve Champion – Ballyloughan Pollyanna


Miniature Horse Yearling

  1. Kwaimoon Sinner in Silk, Amanda Mackey

  2. Summer Rose Shadow, Yvonne McAlister

  3. Stars Grey Ghost, Andrew Ferguson


Miniature Horse 2 Years Old

  1. Supreme Dreams Spotz, Dotz & Dimplez, Yvonne McAlister

  2. Glenhollow Thrill Seeker, Kellee Graham


Miniature Horse 3 Years Old or Over

  1. NFC Lunar Lightning, Yvonne McAlister

  2. Shadowplay Epson Downs, Kellee Graham

  3. Moonstar Smokey Bandit, Amanda Mackey


Miniature Horse Championship

Champion – NFC Lunar Lightning

Reserve Champion – Kwaimoon Sinner in Silk


Connemara Stallion/Mare/Gelding 4 Years Old or Over

  1. The Square Rigmarole, Doug Stevenson

  2. Tawnydun Caramel, James Naan


Connemara 1/2/3 Years Old

  1. Holiday Graceful Lady, David Morrison


Connemara Championship

Champion – Holiday Graceful Lady

Reserve Champion – The Square Rigmarole


Welsh Sec A Mare/Gelding

  1. Heniarth Shooglenifty, Ballyloughan Ponies

  2. Rhydgwillam Andy Man, Keith Tipple

  3. Idyllic Spartacus, Stephen McDonald


Welsh Sec A/B Stallion 4 Years Old or Over

  1. Rhydgwillam Cockatoo, Henry Beers

  2. Llanarth Ifan, F C & J P Brodie


Welsh Sec C/D Any Age

  1. Budore Sir Percy, James Cleland

  2. Blaze of Glory, David Cleland


Welsh 1/2/3 Years Old

  1. Ballyloughan Magic Merlin, Ballyloughan Ponies


Welsh Championship

Champion –Budore Sir Percy

Reserve Champion – Blaze of Glory


Shetland Gelding 4 Years Old or Over

  1. Beltoy Patriot, Gordon Laverty


Shetland 1/2/3 Years Old

  1. Merkisayre Brainstorm, Gordon Laverty

  2. Kinness Violet, Gordon Laverty

  3. Kilshane Cookie, Keith Tipple


Shetland Mare 4 Years Old or Over

  1. Beltoy Stelsari, Zoe Bell

  2. Beltoy Steltainia, Michelle McDonald

  3. Horninglow Ambleside, Gordon Laverty

Shetland Championship

Champion – Beltoy Stelsari

Reserve Champion – Merkisayre Brainstorm


Mixed Mountain & Moorland Large Breeds

  1. Blaze of Glory, David Cleland

  2. Budore Sir Percy, James Cleland


Mixed Mountain & Moorland Small Breeds

  1. Beltoy Stelsari, Zoe Bell

  2. Alice, Clare Walker

  3. Beltoy Patriot, Gordon Laverty


Mixed Mountain & Moorland 1/2/3 Years Old

  1. Holiday Graceful Lady, David Morrison

  2. Merkisayre Brainstorm, Gordon Laverty

  3. Ballyloughan Magic Merlin, Ballyloughan Ponies


Mixed Mountain & Moorland Championship

Champion – Beltoy Stelsari

Reserve Champion –Budore Sir Percy


Novice Show Pony 128/138 cms

  1. Wyndham Limelight, Holly McClenaghan

  2. Bardwell Noble Heir, Olivia Spencer

  3. Parkhill Royal Charm, Hannah Thompson


Novice Show Pony 148/158 cm

  1. Ninfield Dream On, Rachel Moore


Novice Show Pony Championship

Champion – Wyndham Limelight

Reserve Champion – Ninfield Dream On


Open Show Pony 128/138 cm

  1. Ravara Benjamin Bunny, Jodie Creighton

  2. Moorhall Vivacious, Rebecca Gill

  3. Brookwater Lord of the Light, Lauren Finn


Open Show Pony 148/158 cm

  1. Brookvale All Talk, Laura Campbell

  2. Tullys Silk, Ashlee Irvine


Open Show Pony Championship

Champion – Ravara Benjamin Bunny

Reserve Champion – Moorhall Vivacious


Novice Mountain & Moorland Small Breeds

  1. Gartconel Cosmos, Hannah Dumigan

  2. Idyllic Spartacus, Sophie McDonald

  3. Kilmore Debs Delight, Hannah Thompson


Novice Mountain & Moorland Large Breeds

  1. Copshawholm Bobby Ravel, Niamh Spurr

  2. The Square Rigmarole, Doug Stevenson

  3. Rivervalley Step-On, Hannah Dumigan


Mountain & Moorland Novice Championship

Champion – Copshawholm Bobby Ravel

Reserve Champion – Idyllic Spartacus


Open Mountain & Moorland Small Breeds

  1. Keizershock Fons, Charlotte Smiley

  2. Highland Jiva, Jodie Creighton

  3. Brundish Nicely Dun, Mimi Jeffrey


Open Mountain & Moorland Large Breeds

  1. Budore Saint David. Kathryn Curry

  2. Copshawholm Bobby Ravel, Niamh Spurr

  3. Westmeath Woody, Suzanne Martin


Open Mountain & Moorland Championship

Champion – Keizershock Fons

Reserve Champion – Highland Jiva


Novice Show Hunter Pony 123/133 cm

  1. Windale Blue Poppy, Charlotte Smiley


Novice Show Hunter Pony 143/153 cm

  1. Culsara’s Tir Na Nog, Rachel Moore

  2. Frackelton Marinella, Megan Dunseith

  3. Wyndham Limelight, Holly McClenaghan


Novice Show Hunter Pony Championship

Champion – Windale Blue Poppy

Reserve Champion – Culsara’s Tir Na Nog


Open Show Hunter Pony 123/133 cm

  1. Ardcrue Master Mercury, Jodie Creighton

  2. Parkhill Uptown Girl, Hannah Thompson





Open Show Hunter Pony 143/153 cm

  1. Heartlands Secret Weapon, Rachel Moore

  2. Mistonia, Helen wood


Open Show Hunter Pony Championship

Champion – Ardcrue Master Mercury

Reserve Champion – Heartlands Secret Weapon


Intermediate Show Riding Type

  1. Star Formula, Jamie Smyth

  2. Frackelton Marinella, Megan Dunseith

  3. Brookvale All Talk, Laura Campbell


Intermediate Show Hunter Type

  1. Colour Express, Shannon Baird

  2. Sam Browne, Jamie Smyth


Intermediate Championship

Champion – Star Formula

Reserve Champion – Colour Express


Young Handler up to 10 Years Old

  1. Niamh Porter-Payne

  2. Amy Tubman

  3. Erin Laverty


Young Handler 10 to 16 years Old

  1. Sophie McDonald

  2. Lauren Finn


Young Handler Championship

Champion – Sophie McDonald

Reserve Champion – Niamh Porter-Payne


Reserve Champions Challenge Trophy

Champion – Ballyloughan Pollyanna

Reserve Champion – Barns Isabel


Supreme In Hand Pony

Champion –Budore Sir Percy

Reserve Champion – Beltoy Stelsari

1st Reserve Champion – Ballyloughan Pollyanna



Supreme Ridden Pony

Champion – Brynoffi Jonquil

Reserve Champion – Ardcrue Master Mercury

1st Reserve Champion – Keizershock Fons


Supreme of Show

Champion – Budore Sir Percy

Reserve Champion – Brynoffi Jonquil

1st Reserve Champion – Beltoy Stelsari