National Pony Society Area 32

National Pony Society Area 32

Spring Show Results

 

Ring 1 Judge Mr C Patrick

 

Show Pony Lead Rein

1. Stanley Grange Temptress                            Freya McClenaghan

2. Rotherwood Penny Hapenny                        Aimee Dugan

 

Champion: Stanley Grange Temptress

Reserve Champion: Rotherwood Penny Hapenny

 

Part Bred Lead Rein

1. Stanley Grange Temptress                            Freya McClenaghan

2. Little Miss Foxy Loxy                                   Sam McClurg

3. Rotherwood Penny Hapenny                        Aimee Dugan

 

Part Bred Ridden

1. Brookvale Posy                                            Holly McClenaghan

2. Parkhill Uptown Girl                                    Hannah Thompson

3. Little Miss Foxy Loxy                                   Eva McClurg

 

Champion: Brookvale Posy

Reserve Champion: Parkhill Uptown Girl

 

Novice M&M Lead Rein

1. Bryndefaid Diafol Coch                                Lauren Houston

2. Heniarth Shooglenifty                                    Freya McClenaghan

3. Ravara Sweet Sensation                               Jack Sherrard

 

Novice M&M First Ridden

1. Ravara Sweet Sensation                               Hannah Thompson

2. Cwmllynfell Fury                                           Eva McClurg

3. Forlan Sweet Charity                                    Niamh Porter-Payne

 

Champion: Ravara Sweet Senasation

Reserve Champion: Bryndefaid Diafol Coch                             

 

Open M&M Lead Rein

1. Cwmllynfell Fury                                           Sam McClurg

2. Penllyn Plover                                               Megan Dumigan

3. Heniarth Shooglenifty                                    Lauren Houston

 

Open M&M First Ridden

1. Kenilwood Monarch                                    Jodie Creighton

2. Barns Rosanna                                             Hannah Thompson

3. Hixton Hazelnut                                            Lauren Gordon

 

Champion: Kenilwood Monarch

Reserve Champion; Barns Rosanna

 

 

Show Hunter Pony Lead Rein

1. Little Miss Foxy Loxy                                   Sam McClurg

2. Kenilwood Little Imp                                    Ellie Johnston

 

Show Hunter Pony First Ridden

1. Little Miss Foxy Loxy                                   Eva McClurg

 

Champion: Little Miss Foxy Loxy (FR)

Reserve Champion: Little Miss Foxy Loxy (LR)

 

In Hand Show Pony 1/2/3 Years Old

1. Ballyloughan Pollyanna                                  Ballyloughan Ponies

2. Ballyloughan Tam O’Shanter                          Ballyloughan Ponies

 

In Hand Show Hunter Pony 1/2/3 Years Old

1. Parkhill Jacana                                              Elaine Sherrard

2. Culsara’s Tianna                                           Liz Porter

 

In Hand Show/Show Hunter Pony

1. Leathemstown Ooriyana                               Wendy Lavery                                     

2. Granaghill Woodlander                                 Laura Anne Downey

 

In Hand Part Bred

1. Parkhill Jacana                                              Elaine Sherrard

2. Ballyloughan Pollyanna                                  Ballyloughan Ponies

3. Culsara’s Tianna                                           Liz Porter

 

Potential Lead Rein 1/2/3 Years Old

1. Ballyloughan Pollyanna                                  Ballyloughan Ponies

2. Culsara’s Tianna                                           Liz Porter

3. Ballyloughan Tam O’Shanter             Ballyloughan Ponies

 

Champion: Parkhill Jacana

Reserve Champion: Ballyloughan Pollyanna

 

Miniature Horse Yearling

1. Kwaimoon Summer Time Special                 Yvonne McAlister

2. Bucks On Perfect 10                                    Michaela McFarland

 

Miniature Horse 2 Years Old

1. SSF One Shining Star To Remember            Amanda Mackey

2. Bucks On Silverado                                     Michaela McFarland

3. Perfectas La Diva Loca                                Michaela McFarland

 

Miniature Horse 3 Years old or Over

1. Bucks On Silversmith                                   Michaela McFarland

2. Bucks On Perfect Dancer Zone                    Michaela McFarland

3. Kwaimoon Johnny Be Good                        Andrew Ferguson

 

Champion: SSF One Shining Star To Remember

Reserve Champion: Kwaimoon Summer Time Special

 

 

 

Connemara 1/2/3 Years Old

1. Tawnydun Caramel                                       James Naan

 

Champion: Tawnydun Caramel

 

Welsh Sec A Mare/Gelding

1. Heniarth Shooglenifty                                    Ballyloughan Ponies

2. Maverick                                                      Laurie Niblock

 

Welsh Sec B Mare/Gelding

1. Granaghill Woodlander                                 Laura Anne Downey

 

Welsh Sec A/B Stallion 4 Years Old or Over

1. Rhydwillim Cockatoo                                   Loneash Stud

 

Welsh Sec C/D

1. Blaze                                                            James Clelland

2. Ballynacloy Prince                                        James Curran

 

Welsh 1/2/3 Years Old

1. Carrwood Aden Aur                                    Anita McClurg

 

Champion: Blaze

Reserve Champion: Rhydwillim Cockatoo

 

Shetland Gelding

1. HRE Hobbitt                                                Ronelle Stud

 

Shetland 1/2/3 Years Old

1. Mill of Towie Gordon                                   Ronelle Stud

2. Beltoy Rising Tempest                                  Debbie Smith

 

Shetland Stallion

1. Beltoy Rising Pride                                       Michelle McDonald

2. Marcus of Hools                                           Ronelle Stud

 

Champion Beltoy Rising Pride

Reserve Champion: Mill of Towie Gordon

 

 

Ring 2 Judge Mr R Avery

 

Mixed Mountain & Moorland Large Breeds

1. Blaze                                                            James Clelland

2. Ballynacloy Prince                                        James Curran

 

Mixed Mountain & Moorland Small Breeds

1. Beltoy Rising Pride                                       Michelle McDonald

2. Heathpool Stilbe                                           Natasha Anderson

3. Granaghill Woodlander                                 Laura Anne Downey

 

Mountain & Moorland 1/2/3 Years Old

1. Carwood Aden Aur                                      Anita McClurg

2. Annasach Bugatti                                          Natasha Anderson

3. Langfield Pantalaimon                                   Zoe Bell

 

Champion: Blaze

Reserve Champion: Beltoy Rising Pride

 

Novice Show Pony 128/138

1.Ravara Benjamin Bunny                                 Jodie Creighton

 

Champion: Ravara Benjamin Bunny

 

Open Show Pony 128/138

1. Moorhall Vivacious                           Rebecca Gill

 

Open Show Pony 148/158

1. Brookvale Lavender lady                              Rachel Moore

 

Champion: Brookvale Lavender Lady

Reserve Champion: Moorhall Vivacious

 

Novice M&M Small Breeds

1. Highland Jiva                                                Jodie Creighton

2. Brookvale Little Tiger                                   Rachel Moore

3. Ravara Sweet Sensation                               Hannah Thompson

 

Novice M&M Large Breeds

1. Copshawholm Boby Ravel                            Nicky Anderson

2. Sydenham Lettuce                                        Hannah Dumigan

3. Making Waves                                             Katie Spurr

 

Champion: Copshawholm Boby Ravel

Reserve Champion: Highland Jiva

 

Open M&M Small Breeds

1. Barns Rosanna                                             Hannah Thompson

2. Huttons Ambo mayflower                             Sophie McDonald

3. Sianwood Goldfinch                                    Hannah Dumigan

 

Open M&M Large Breeds

1. Budore St David                                           Kathryn Curry

2. Lunesdale Star Boy                                      Zoe Bell

3. Brilyn Spirit                                                 Laura Campbell

 

Champion: Budore St David

Reserve Champion: Barns Rosanna

 

 

Novice Show Hunter Pony 143/153

1. Heartlands Secret Weapon                           Rachel Moore

Champion: Heartlands Secret Weapon

 

Open Show Hunter Pony 123/133

1. Parkhill Uptown girl                                     Hannah Thompson

2. Araglen Myles                                              Megan Houston

 

Open Show Hunter Pony 143/153

1. Clementstone Rumba                                    Hannah Finlay

2. Brookvale Posy                                            Holly McClenaghan

3. Heartlands Secret weapon                            Rachel Moore

 

Champion: Parkhill Uptown Girl

Reserve Champion: Brookvale Posy

 

Intermediate Show Riding Type

1. Brookvale All Talk                                       Laura Campbell

2. Sara’s Mischievous Ways                             Helen Wood

 

Intermediate Show Hunter Type

1. Good Time One                                           Hannah Finlay

 

Champion: Good Time One

Reserve Champion: Brookvale All Talk

 

Young Handler Under 10 Years

1. Eva McClurg

2. Aimee Dougan

 

Young Handler 10-16 Years

1. Lauren Gordon

2. Sophie McDonald

3. Megan Houston

 

Champion: Eva McClurg

Reserve Champion: Aimee Dougan      

 

Reserve Champions Challenge Trophy

Champion: Highland Jiva

Reserve Champion: Rhydgwillim Cockatoo

 

Supreme Ridden Championship

Champion: Ravara Benjamin Bunny

Reserve Champion: Little Miss Foxy Loxy

1st Reserve Champion: Highland Jiva

 

Supreme In Hand Championship

Champion: Blaze

Reserve Champion: Parkhill Jacana

1st Reserve Champion: Beltoy Rising Pride

 

Supreme of Show Supreme Champion: Blaze

Reserve Supreme: Ravara Benjamin Bunny

1st Reserve Supreme: Beltoy Rising pride