National Pony Society Area 32

Results

National Pony Society Area 32 Spring Show Results.

 

Ring 1: Judge Mrs D Griffiths.

 

Class 1. Show Pony Lead Rein.

1. Romany River Odette. Eva McClurg.

2. Mountain Gemma, Lauren Houston.

3. Stanley Grange Temptress, Freya McClenaghan.

 

Class 2. Show Pony First Ridden.

1. Kenilwood April, Hannah Thompson.

2. Musley Legacy, Jodie Creighton.

 

Show Pony Mini Championship:

Champion: Kenilwood April.

Reserve Champion: Romany River Odette.

 

Class 3. Part Bred Lead Rein.

1. Stanley Grange Temptress, Freya McClenaghan.

2. Owenstown Thomas, Amy O’Cleary.

 

Class 4. Part Bred Ridden.

1. Brookvale All Talk, Laura Campbell.

2. Small Land Checkmate, Jodie Creighton.  

 

Part Bred Ridden Championship:

Champion: Brookvale All Talk.

Reserve Champion: Stanley Grange Temptress.

 

Class 5. M&M Lead Rein.

1. Kenilwood Festoon, Jack Sherrard.

2. Cwmllynfell Fury, Eva McClurg.

3. Clothie Night Hascosay, Todd Cumberland.

 

Class 6. M&M First Ridden.

1. Kenilwood Monarch, Jodie Creighton.

2. Barns Rosanna, Hannah Thompson.

3. Huttons Ambo Mayflower, Sophie McDonald.

 

M&M Mini Championship:

Champion: Kenilwood Monarch.

Reserve Champion: Kenilwood Festoon.

 

Class 7. Show Hunter Pony Lead Rein.

1. Little Miss Foxy Loxy, Eva McClurg.

 

Class 8. Show Hunter Pony First Ridden.

1. Kenilwood April, Hannah Thompson.

2. Mountain Gamecock, Jodie Creighton.

 

Show Hunter Pony Mini Championship:

Champion: Kenilwood April.

Reserve Champion: Mountain Gamecock.

 

Class 9. In Hand Show Pony 1/2/3 Years.

1. Ballyloughan Pollyanna, Ballyloughan Ponies.

 

 Class 9a. In Hand Show Hunter Pony 1/2/3 Years.

1. Serengloyw Spartacus, Stephen Byers.

 

Class 10. In Hand Show Pony/Show Hunter Pony 4 Years Old or Over.

1. Chasecroft Dandini, Ballyloughan Ponies.

2. Rhoshill Showman, Stephen Byers.

3. Stanley Grange Regal Promise, Gillian Torrens.

 

Class 11.In Hand Part Bred.

1. Chasecroft Dandini, Ballyloughan Ponies.

2. Ballyloughan Pollyanna, Ballyloughan Ponies.

3. Araminta, Stephen Byers.

 

Class 12. In Hand Potential Lead Rein Pony.

1. Ballyloughan Pollyanna, Ballyloughan Ponies.

2. Saint Johnstor Super Bloom, Lauren Bell.

 

Pony Breeding Championship:

Champion: Chasecroft Dandini.

Reserve Champion: Rhoshill Showman.

 

Class 13. Connemara Stallion/Gelding 4 Years Old or Over.

1. Liskeran Lad, Nicola Stewart.

2. Annaghdown Cloonahinch Moonlight, Ewan McCracken.

 

Class 14. Connemara 1/2/3 Years Old.

1. Galloon Ceol, James Naan.

2. Glendun Misty Dawn, John McKay.

3. Abbey Tom Boy, Sylvia Henry.

 

Class 15. Connemara Mare 4 Years Old or Over.

1. Abbey Fern, Jane Maxwell.

 

Connemara Championship:

Champion: Galloon Ceol.

Reserve Champion: Abbey Fern.

 

Class 16. Welsh Sec A Mare/Gelding.

1. Lylehill Golden Girl, Diane Gordon.

2. Glanerch Purr, Alison Dugan.

 

 Class 17. Welsh Sec B Mare/Gelding.

1. Serengloyw Spartacus, Stephen Byers.

 

Class 18. Welsh Sec A/B Stallion .

1. Llanarw Ifan, J Brodie.

2. Rhesfair Black Magic, J Brodie.

 

Class 19. Welsh Youngstock.

1. Ballynacloy Maverick, James Curran.

2. Heniarth Shooglenifty, Ballyloughan Ponies.

3. Friars Cameron Boy, John Cumberland.

 

Class 20. Welsh Sec C/D Stallion.

1. Ballynacloy Jumping Jack Flash, James Curran.

2. Tydfil Red Marvel, Sara Morrow.

 

Welsh Championship:

Champion: Ballynacloy Jumping Jack Flash.

Reserve Champion: Llanarw Ifan.

 

Class 21. Shetland Gelding.

1. Beltoy Rembrandt, Miles & Pam Harris.

2. Beltoy Royalist, Miles & Pam Harris.

3. Beltoy Regal, Miles & Pam Harris.

 

Class 22. Shetland 1/2/3 Years Old.

1. Carajane Spoonful, Alexis & Daphne Hall.

2. Carajane Sentinel, Alexis & Daphne Hall.

3. Hensons Ketchup, Laurie McCay.

 

Class 23. Shetland Mare.

1. Barns Isabel, Zoe Bell.

2. Burnbank Wilanna, Mervyn Mulligan.

 

Class 24. Shetland Stallion.

1. Beltoy Rising Pride, Michelle McDonald.

2. Celtic Bombardier, Janet Burns.

3. Wells Top Shot, Mervyn Mulligan.

 

Shetland Championship:

Champion: Beltoy Rising Pride.

Reserve Champion: Barns Isabel.

 

Class 25. Miniature Horse Yearling.

1. GLS Joys Sweet Pea, Mandy Mackey.

2. Kwaimoon Hot to Trot, Jade Savage.

3. Kwaimoon Ima Mazing, Jade Savage.

 

Class 26. Miniature Horse 2 Year Old.

1. Kwaimoon Johnny Be Good, Andrew Ferguson.

2. GLS Gold Morning Breeze, Mandy Mackey.

3. Kwaimoon Takes the Biscuit, Jade Savage.

 

Class 27. Miniature Horse Stallion.

1. Shadowplay Rhythm and Blues, Mandy Mackey.

 

Miniature Horse Championship:

Champion: GLS Joys Sweet Pea.

Reserve Champion: Kwaimoon Hot to Trot.

 

Class 29. Registered Kerry Bog Pony.

1. The Bog Willow, Ivan Lonsdale.

2. Young Heather, Ivan Lonsdale.

3. Kerry Storm, John Cumberland.

 





Ring 2. Judge Mr R Griffiths.

 

Class 30 Mixed M&M In Hand Small Breeds.

1. Lylehill Golden Girl, Diane Gordon.

2. Glanerch Purr, Alison Dugan.

3. Beltoy Rising Pride, Michelle McDonald.

 

Class 31. Mixed M&M In Hand Large Breeds.

1. Annaghtown Cloonahinch Moonlight, Ewan McCracken.

2. Ballynacloy Jumping Jack Flash, James Curran.

3. Liskeran Lad, Nicola Stewart.

 

Class 32. Mixed M&M In Hand Youngstock.

1. Ballynacloy Maverick, James Curran.

2. Galloon Ceol, James Naan.

3. Heniarth Shooglenifty, Ballyloughan Ponies.

 

Mixed M&M Championship:

Champion: Ballynacloy Maverick.

Reserve Champion: Galloon Ceol.

 

Class 33. Novice Show Pony 128/138 cms.

1. Parkhill Uptown Girl, Sarah Curry.

2. Stanley Grange Regal Promise, Nicole Deasley.

3. Rhoshill Showman, Jessica Byers.

 

Class 34. Novice Show Pony 148/158 cms.

1. Brookvale All Talk, Laura Campbell.

2. Liquorice Light, Laura Smyth.

 

Novice Show Pony Championship:

Champion: Parkhill Uptown Girl.

Reserve Champion: Brookvale All Talk.

 

Class 35. Open Show Pony 128/138 cms.

1. Brookvale Story Teller, Rachel Kelly.

2. Parkhill Uptown Girl, Sarah Curry.

3. Caughley Tio Pepe, Holly McClenaghan.

 

Class 36. Open Show Pony 148/158 cms.

1. Liquorice Light, Laura Smyth.

 

Open Show Pony Ridden Championship:

Champion:  Brookvale Story Teller.

Reserve Champion: Parkhill Uptown Girl.

 

Class 37. Novice Ridden M&M Small Breeds.

1. Ballyloughan Lady Linzi, Holly McClenaghan.

2. Barns Rosanna, Hannah Thompson.

3. Hixton Hazelnut, Lauren Gordon.

 

Class 38. Novice Ridden M&M Large Breeds.

1. New Line Star, Claire Kinley.

2. Annaghdown Cloonahinch Moonlight, Ewan McCracken,

3. Budore Saint David, Kathryn Curry.

 

M&M Ridden Championship:

Champion: New Line Star.

Reserve Champion: Ballyloughan Lady Linzi.

 

Class 39. Open M&M Ridden Small Breeds.

1. Carrwood Xanthus, Hannah Dumigan.

2. Araglen Myles, Megan Houston.

3. Roseisle Matilda Mouse, Holly McClenaghan.

 

Class 40. Open M&M Ridden Large Breeds.

1. Abbey Storm Fionn, Sylvia Henry.

2. Liskeran Lad, Nicola Stewart.

3. Annaghdown Cloonahinch Moonlight, Ewan McCracken.

 

M&M Open Ridden Championship:

Champion: Carrwood Xanthus.

Reserve Champion: Abbey Storm Fionn.

 

Class 41. Novice Show Hunter Pony 123/133 cms.

1. Dani’s Pride, Danielle Graham.

2. Mountain Gamecock, Jodie Creighton.

3. Stanley Grange Regal Promise, Nicole Deasley.

 

Class 42. Novice Show Hunter Pony 143/158 cms.

1. Heartlands Secret Weapon, Rachel Moore.

2. Brookvale All Talk, Laura Campbell.

3. Tahoe Trade Winds, Nicola Stewart.

 

Novice Show Hunter Pony Ridden Championship:

Champion: Heartlands Secret Weapon.

Reserve Champion: Brookvale All Talk.

 

Class 43. Open Show Hunter Pony 133/143 cms.

1. Fortview Silverstone, Rachel Moore.

2. Dani’s Pride, Danielle Graham.

3. Araglen Myles, Megan Houston.

 

Class 44. Open Show Hunter Pony 153/158cms.

1. Teddy Star, Amy O’Brien.

2. Tahoe Tradewinds, Nicola Stewart.

3. Liquorice Light, Laura Smyth.

 

Open Show Hunter Pony Ridden Championship:

Champion: Fortview Silverstone.

Reserve Champion: Tahoe Tradewinds. 

 

Class 45. Young Handler under 10 Years.

1. Eva McClurg.

2. Jodie Creighton.

3. Grace Burns.  

 

Class 46. Young Handler 10 – 16 Years.

1. Eva McClurg.

2. Nicola Cumberland.

3. Josh Walker.

 

Young Handler Championship:

Champion: Megan Houston.

Reserve Champion: Eva McClurg

 

Reserve Challenge Trophy Championship:

Champion: Tahoe Trade Winds.

Reserve Champion: Abbey Storm Fionn.

 

Supreme Ridden Championship:

Champion: Brookvale All Talk.

Reserve Supreme Ridden: Kenilwood April.

1st Reserve Supreme Ridden: Carrwood Xanthus.

 

Supreme In Hand Championship:

Champion: Ballynacloy Jumping Jack Flash.

Reserve Supreme In Hand: Beltoy Risng Pride.

1st Reserve Supreme In Hand. Ballynacloy Maverick.

 

Overall Supreme of Show: Ballynacloy Jumping Jack Flash.

Reserve Overall: Brookvale All Talk.