National Pony Society Area 32

Results

National Pony Society Area 32 Native Pony Show Results

 

Shetland 1/2/3 Years Old

1. Beltoy Patriot                                   J Bell

2. Marcus of Hools                               S Cumberland

Welsh 1/2/3 Years Old

1. Rydgwillim Andy Man                      K Tipple

 

Connemara 1/2/3 Years Old

1. Galoon Ceol                                      J Naan

2. Glendun Misty Dawn                        J McKay

3. Ballyveane Lass                                C Pedlow

 

Part Bred 1/2/3 Years Old

1. Ravara Miss Tiggy Winkle                J&T Harper

 

Shetland Mare

1. Barns Rosanna                                 Z Bell

 

Shetland Gelding

1. Beltoy Regal                                    P Harris

2. Beltoy Royalist                                 P Harris

3. HRE Hobbitt                                    S Cumberland

 

Welsh Mare/Gelding

1. Sianwood Goldfinch                        H Dumigan

2. Brookhall Gypsy Moth                     K Burns

3. Millcroft Classic Edition                 K Burns

 

Connemara Mare/Gelding

1. Mo Buachailin Ban                           Ballyalt Stud

2. Rocky Cashel                                   C Smylie

 

Open M&M In Hand

1. Lunesdale Star Boy                           J Bell

2. Hixton Hazelnut                                D Gordon

3. Carlung Minstrel                               Z Bell

 

Welsh Foal

1. Ballyloughan Magic Merlin    Ballyloughan Ponies

 

Shetland Stallion

1. Beltoy Rising Pride                           S&M McDonald

 

Welsh Sec A/B Stallion

1. Knodishall Geraint                            J&T Harper

2. Tydfry Erinmore                                A Beers

3. Llanarw Ifan                                      J P Brodie

 M&M Lead Rein

1. Cwmllynfell Fury                               S McClurg

2. Kenilwood Festoon                          J Sherrard

3. HRE Hobbitt                                    T Cumberland

 

Part Bred Lead Rein

1. Little Miss Foxy Loxy                       E McClurg

2. Barkway Tommy Girl                       J Torrens

3. Rotherwood Penny Hapenny            A Dugan

 

M&M First Ridden

1. Huttons Ambo Mayflower                L Finn

2. Barns Rosanna                                 H Thompson

3. Hixton Hazelnut                                L Gordon

 

Part Bred First Ridden

1. Kenilwood April                               H Thompson

2. Barkway Tommy Girl                       J Torrens

3. Litle Miss Foxy Loxy                        E McClurg

 

M&M Ridden Small Breeds

1. Barns Rosanna                                 H Thompson

2. Beltoy Rising Pride                           S McDonald

3. Hixton Hazelnut                                L Gordon

 

Part Bred Ridden

1. Parkhill Playboy                                S Curry

 

M&M Ridden Large Breeds

1. Lunesdale Star Boy                          Z Bell

2. Budore Saint David                          K Curry

3. Kinlara Dunrowan                            K Spurr

 

Shetland Championship

Champion                   Barns Rosanna

Reserve                      Beltoy Rising Pride

 

Connemara Championship

Champion                   Galoon Ceol

Reserve                      Glendun Misty Dawn

 

Welsh Championship

Champion                   Knodishall Geraint

Reserve                      Sianwood Goldfinch

 

Part Bred In Hand Championship

Champion                   Ravara Miss Tiggy Winkle

 

Part Bred Ridden Championship                 

Champion                   Parkhill Playboy

Reserve                      Kenilwood April

 

M&M Mini Championship

Champion                   Barns Rosanna

Reserve                      Cwyllynfell Fury

 

NPS Supreme Champion Foal          

Champion                   Ballyloughan Magic Merlin

 

NPS M&M Supreme Ridden Championship

Champion                   Barns Rosanna

Reserve                      Lunesdale Star Boy

1st Reserve                 Beltoy Rising Pride

 

Supreme Championship

Champion                   Barns Rosanna

Reserve                      Knodishall Geraint

1st Reserve                 Parkhill Playboy

2nd Reserve                Lunesdale Star Boy

3rd Reserve                Cwyllynfell Fury

4th Reserve                 Ravara Miss Tiggy Winkle